Filter by:
A
Akana, Gabriella
Assistant Head of School/Middle School Division Head

Anderson, Joe
Head Teacher - Grade 3

Ariza, Vivian
Science Teacher (6 & 8) | Department Chair | Grade 6 Advisor

Aycud, Lilly
Music Specialist (3-8)

B
Baker, Courtney
Director of Strategic Operations and Communications

Bender, Diana
Latin Teacher | Middle School Dean | Advisory Coordinator | Grade 5 Advisor

Bennett, Tawania
Auxiliary Teacher/Teaching Assistant

Bersanetti, Gianluca
Music Specialist (Early Childhood - Grade 2)

Bindel, Erika
Co-Teacher and Science Specialist - Grade 1

Braunstein, Marc
Spanish Teacher (5-8) | Grade 5 Advisor

Brown-Jackson, Jairus
Registrar/Assistant to Assistant Head of School/Middle School Division Head

Buonocore, Rodolfo
Art Specialist (Grades K-3)

Burd, Sean
Auxiliary Program Teacher

C
Campbell, Chynna
Head Teacher - Grade 3

Capone, Jonathan
Innovation Lab Facilitator

Carter, James
Head Teacher - Grade 2

Castro, Judith
Spanish Specialist (Grades 1-4)

Coates, Casey
Head Teacher - Kindergarten

Coreas, Joseemar
Co-Teacher - Grade 2

Cox, Sharon
Early Childhood Division Head

Cressey, Paul
IT Manager

D
Davis, Christian
Director of Admission and Enrollment Management

Dhar, Priyanka
Head Teacher - ECD

F
Finch, Julia
Co-Teacher - Grade 4

Friedman, Ilise
Director of Advancement

G
Gallagher, Whitney
Grade 6 Humanities and Grade 6 Advisor

Garza, Denise
Head Teacher - ECD

H
Habib, Tram
Head Teacher - Grade 4

Hassan, Evan
Assistant Director of Admission and Enrollment Management

I
Ingram, Kevin
Physical Education Teacher and Coach

J
Jacks, Nicki
Auxiliary Teacher

Jones, Mackenzie
Kindergarten Co-Teacher

K
Kaminsky, Heidi
Human Resources Manager

Kelly, Gina
After School & Summer Programs Coordinator

Kern, Nicole
Head Teacher - Kindergarten

Kilgore, Danyel
Lead Teacher

Kline, Matt
Science Teacher (7) | Middle School Dean | Grade 8 Advisor | CSL Coordinator (5-8)

Konigsberg, Laura
Head of School

L
Lesser, Joshua
Theater Specialist

Liebman, Donita
Front Desk/Auxiliary

Loera, Simon
Facilities Staff

M
Mahlanza, Mosa
Head Teacher - Grade 2

Malonzo, Rachele
Head Teacher - Grade 1

Marchbanks, Leila
Humanities Teacher (5) | Grade 5 Advisor

McArdle, Ashley
Head Teacher - Grade 4

Medellin, Monique
Head Teacher - Pre-K

Miller, Erin
Science Specialist, Grades 2-5

Montesano, Paige
Humanities Teacher (8) | Department Chair | Grade 8 Advisor

O
Ocegueda, Alondra
Elementary Assistant Teacher

Olvera, Mariah
Preschool Teaching Assistant

P
Parker, Nadine
Head Teacher - Grade 1

Philpott, Amy
Librarian and Research Specialist

Pritchet, Karen
Math Teacher (7-8) | Department Chair | Grade 8 Advisor

Purtell, Kathleen
Controller

R
Rodriguez, Diana
Spanish Specialist and After Care Teacher (ECD)

S
Samuelson, Anders
Level 7 Humanities

Segar, Will
Elementary Division Head

Shamimi, Nikoo
Co-Teacher and Science Specialist - Kindergarten

Shepardson, Sarah
Assistant Director of Advancement

Sibley, Katie
Student Learning Support Coordinator

Snyder, Jacob
Director of Athletics and Safety

Spies, Kameron
Director of Teaching and Learning

T
Thompson, Skai
Physical Education Teacher & Coach

Tiefenthaler, Marina
Teaching Assistant - Early Childhood Division

U
Uehara, Hiro
Facilities Coordinator

V
Vasquez, Jenny
Sr. Associate Director of Admission and Enrollment Management

Victorio, Gabriela
Teaching Assistant - Early Childhood Division

W
Wagner, Jami
Math Teacher (5-6) | Grade 5 Advisor

Walker, Brittany
Educational Technology and Innovation Specialist

Wallis, Peter
Art Specialist

Webber, Mollie
Administrative Assistant to the Elementary School Division Head

Wydrinski, Jesse
Grade 3 Co-Teacher

Y
Yzaguirre, Julia
Chief Financial Officer

A positive equation for achievement.

Be part of the positive equation.

Get Started