Filter by:
A
Akana, Gabriella
Assistant Head of School for Program | Middle School Division Head

Anderson, Amari
ECD Teaching Assistant (Preschool)

Anderson, Joe
Elementary Head Teacher (Grade 3)

Ariza, Vivian
Middle School Science Teacher (Grades 6 & 8) | Department Chair | Grade 7 Advisor

Aycud, Lilly
Music Specialist (Grades 3-8)

B
Baker, Courtney
Director of Strategic Communications

Bender, Diana
Middle School Latin Teacher (Grades 5-8) | MS Dean | Advisory Coordinator | Grade 6 Advisor

Bennett, Tawania
ECD Teaching Assistant (Pre-K)

Bersanetti, Gianluca
Music Specialist (ECD - Grade 2)

Bindel, Erika
Elementary Co-Teacher and Science Specialist (Grade 1)

Black, Chloe
ECD Teaching Assistant (Preschool)

Braunstein, Marc
Middle School Spanish Teacher (Grades 5-8) | Grade 5 Advisor

Bravo, Uriel

Buonocore, Rodolfo
Art Specialist (Grades K-3)

C
Capone, Jonathan
Innovation Lab Facilitator

Castro, Judith
Spanish Specialist (Grades 1-4)

Coates, Casey
Elementary Head Teacher (Kindergarten)

Coreas, Joseemar
Elementary Co-Teacher (Grade 2)

Cox, Sharon
Director of Preschool (ECD)

Cressey, Paul
IT Manager

D
DeRienz, Jacqueline
Middle School Spanish Teacher (Grade 7) | Auxiliary Teacher

Dhar, Priyanka
ECD Head Teacher (Pre-K)

F
Finch, Julia
Elementary Co-Teacher (Grade 4)

Flora, Nicole
Elementary Head Teacher (Kindergarten)

Friedman, Ilise
Donor Relations Officer

Froderman, Chynna
Elementary Head Teacher (Grade 3)

Frometa, Barbara
Auxiliary Teacher

G
Gallagher, Whitney
Middle School Humanities Teacher (Grade 6) | Grade 7 Advisor

Garza, Denise
ECD Head Teacher (Preschool)

González, Raúl
Director of Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion

Green, Lily
Middle School Associate Teacher | Auxiliary Teacher

Gómez, Daisy
School Psychologist

H
Habib, Tram
Elementary Head Teacher (Grade 4)

Hennessy, Sarah
Front Desk Assistant

Herling, Katie
Substitute Teacher

Holland, Jade
Physical Education Teacher and Coach

J
Jacks, Nicki
External Affairs Administrative Assistant

Jones, Mackenzie
Elementary Co-Teacher (Kindergarten)

K
Kaminsky, Heidi
Human Resources Manager

Kelly, Gina
After School + Summer Programs Coordinator

Kilgore, Danyel
ECD Head Teacher (Preschool)

Kim, Janice
Associate Director of Admissions

Kline, Matt
Middle School Science Teacher (Grade 7) | MS Dean | Grade 8 Advisor | CSL Coordinator

Konigsberg, Laura
Head of School

L
Lesser, Joshua
Theater Coordinator | Grade 6 Advisor

Loera, Simon
Facilities Staff

M
Mahlanza, Mosa
Elementary Head Teacher (Grade 2)

Malonzo, Rachele
Elementary Head Teacher (Grade 1)

Marchbanks, Leila
Middle School Humanities Teacher (Grade 5) | Grade 5 Advisor | DEI Coordinator

McArdle, Ashley
Elementary Head Teacher (Grade 4)

McKenzie, Caroline

Mena, Marysol
Auxiliary Teacher

Miller, Erin
Science Specialist (Grades 2-5) | Department Chair (Grades K-4)

Montesano, Paige
Middle School Humanities Teacher (Grade 8) | Department Chair | Grade 8 Advisor

Morrison, Heather
Executive Assistant to the Head of School

O
Ocegueda, Alondra
Elementary Co-Teacher (Grade 3)

P
Parker, Nadine
Elementary Head Teacher (Grade 1)

Philpott, Amy
Librarian and Research Specialist

Powell, Lauri
Physical Education Teacher and Coach

Pritchet, Karen
Middle School Math Teacher (Grades 7-8) | Department Chair | Grade 8 Advisor

Purtell, Kathleen
Controller

Q
Quiocho, Kristine
Admissions Associate

R
Ramirez, Martha
Auxiliary Teacher

Reyes, Alexeis
Art Specialist (Grades 4 - 8) | Grade 6 Advisor

Rodriguez, Diana
Spanish Specialist (ECD and Kindergarten)

S
Samuelson, Anders
Middle School Humanities Teacher (Grade 7) | Grade 7 Advisor

Segar, Will
Elementary Division Head

Shamimi, Nikoo
Elementary Co-Teacher and Science Specialist (Kindergarten)

Sibley, Katie
Director of Student Support

Snyder, Jacob
Director of Athletics and Safety

Spies, Kameron
Director of Teaching and Learning | Grade 7 Advisor

T
Teacher, Substitute

Tillman, Danielle
Registrar | Middle School Administrative Assistant

U
Uehara, Hiro
Facilities Coordinator

V
Vasquez, Jenny
Director of Admissions and Enrollment Management

Victorio, Gabriela
ECD Teaching Assistant (Pre-K)

W
Wagner, Jami
Middle School Math Teacher (Grades 5-6) | Grade 5 Advisor

Walker, Brittany
Educational Technology and Innovation Specialist

Webber, Mollie
Early Childhood and Elementary Administrative Assistant

Wirth, Katie
ECD Head Teacher (Pre-K)

Y
Yzaguirre, Julia
Chief Financial Officer

A positive equation for achievement.

Be part of the positive equation.

Let's Connect